Contact us:  02-8294 4354 | +91 11 4606 2288 visa@ozreach.com

Ozreach

Sydney Office: Suite 34, Level 3, 181 Church Street, Parramatta NSW 2150
India Office: 809, 8th Floor, Vishwa Sadan Building, Janakpuri District Centre, New Delhi
Ozreach

Need a Visa to Australia?

Need a Visa to AUSTRALIA?

Migration to a new country can be exciting and daunting. When you work with Ozreach Migration Consultants, you can be sure of receiving professional service and guidance that helps you take informed decisions about your plans to migrate to Abroad.

We give our 100% to every client and make sure they always receive advice based on knowledge and experience.

New Zealand Visa

Need a visa to New Zealand??

consultant provides you elementary and flexible immigration services. The rare feature of the New Zealand immigration is that, this country is a land of convenience and offers a variety of choices for people. Services of ozreach immigration consultancy are reliable and fast growing immigration consultancy services in India. We also provide special and separate visas for business people, investors, students, spouse of a candidate, family, post graduate work, tourists, workers and many more. So let your dream take fly by safer and secure hands which is none other than ozreach consultancy.

Types of visa
  • Investor visa
  • Travel visa
  • Student visa
  • Work visa
  • Entertainment visa
  • Investor Visa

People who want to get residency in New Zealand they can contact to our Investor visas consultant. An investment visa are for those who are looking to get residence by investing into a New Zealand business.
We have two classification of investment visas which have requires thresholds of NZ$10 million for the first investor category and NZ$3 for the second investor category.
Investing a large amount of money into a new country requires continual support and expert advice.
New Zealand also work with specialist financial advisors, brokers and real estate agents to offer you a complete financial service.
The Migrant Investment Visa policy replaces the previous Active Investor Migrant Visa policy and is designed to attract financial capital into the country by providing residence to people who wish to make a significant financial contribution to the New Zealand economy.

Rewards for growth investments

On the off chance that you contribute no less than 25% of your venture stores into resources other than Bonds and Charitable Speculation, Financial specialist visa holders will have the capacity to meet their chance in New Zealand prerequisite adaptably, with Speculator 2 visa holders required to burn through 438 days over the 4 year speculation period and Financial specialist In addition to visa holders expecting to burn through 88 days over the 3 year venture period.

Financial specialist 2 visa holders who contribute no less than half of your venture reserves into resources other than Bonds and Generous Speculation will fit the bill for a decrease of $0.5m of the venture sum. For instance, in the event that you select $3m of venture supports and contribute $1.5m outside of Bonds and Humanitarian Speculation, you might be required to contribute a further $1m to meet the visa necessities.

Travel visa

If you are planning for travel to New Zealand then you can easily get the tourist visa with us. These islands are very popular but easily accessible. But with the transport networks and modern visitor facilities make New Zealand one of the adventurous countries along with twist to nature. So you should add New Zealand to your bucket list. It is also termed as God's own country. New Zealand is one of the most beautiful countries in the world, a country of stunning and diverse natural beauty: jagged mountains, rolling pasture land, steep fiords, pristine trout-filled lakes, raging rivers, scenic beaches, and active volcanic zones. These islands form a unique bioregion inhabited by flightless birds seen nowhere else, such as kakapo and kiwi. New Zealanders have adopted the kiwi as a national symbol, and have even taken the word Kiwi as a name for themselves.
These islands are sparsely populated, particularly away from the North Island, but easily accessible. There are sparklingly modern visitor facilities, and transport networks are reasonably developed. New Zealand often adds an adventure twist to nature: it's the original home of jet-boating through shallow gorges, and bungee jumping off anything high enough to give a thrill.

Visa conditions

You will need visa in case of following conditions

If country is not on visa-waiver list
If country is on visa-waiver list but you are applying for more than 3 months. And if you are staying for more than 6 months.
In tourist visa one can stay in NZ for 3 months period. And one can apply for up to nine months in period of 18 month.
One can apply online or provide completed visitor application form along with two passport size photos and valid passport. And proof of enough money to buy and for supporting your stay there for the specified period or Sponsorship form from someone agreed.

Student Visa

New Zealand welcomes international students at all its education institutions, which include schools, universities, and institutes of technology, polytechnics and private training establishments. All New Zealand universities are ranked amongst the world’s best by QS World University Rankings. Popular courses include Agriculture, Technology, Business & Management and Digital Design.

Types of Study Visa for New Zealand

Study full-time at the course stated on your visa – this includes schools, tertiary (study after secondary school) and English language study.
Work part-time up to 20 hours a week while studying or full-time in the holidays, depending on your visa conditions.
If you want to study full-time in New Zealand for more than three months, you’ll need a student visa .
Depending on your visa conditions, you may be able to work up to 20 hours a week during the term and full-time over the holidays.
If you intend to consider more than one course in New Zealand, the pathway understudy visa might be the main visa you require.
The pathway understudy visa enables you to examine up to three back to back courses for up to five years with at least one qualifying instruction suppliers. For instance, you could take an English dialect course, trailed by establishment thinks about, at that point a degree program – all on the one visa.

Entertainment visa

Entertainment visa is a type of temporary employment visa for artist and entertainer OZREACH immigration consultancy provides an efficient service in handling Entertainment Visa applications for international event and entertainment professionals. We have 100% success record in applying for brand new visa’s applications for a wide style of performers, DJs, singers and event crew. OZREACH handles the whole process from the paperwork, liaising with the applicant or management, submission to New Zealand. In addition to our Entertainment and event visa service, OZREACH can be the sponsor for the professionals while they are in New Zealand.
On the off chance that you have unique abilities that can't be met by New Zealand's own media outlet, you might have the capacity to come to New Zealand to deal with a particular film, video or generation. We'll require your boss to give insights about your New Zealand engagement when you apply. In the event that you require more opportunity to finish your work, you can apply for another visa as long as despite everything you meet every one of the criteria.
Come to New Zealand to work in the amusement, music, film or broadcast businesses temporarily.
If you’re part of an approved arts or music festival or high-end music act you may be able to come to New Zealand on a visitor visa instead.
If you’re under 18, your parent or legal guardian will need to sign your application for you.
You can't include your partner or dependent children in your visa application, but they can apply for visas based on their relationship to you.

Work visa

If you are planning for work to New Zealand then you can easily get the work visa with us. If you're planning to work here temporarily and you're not an NZ or Australian citizen or permanent resident, you'll need a work visa. If you have an offer of skilled employment from a New Zealand employer, then you can apply for a general New Zealand work visa. An open work permit, which does not require an offer of employment, is available for those who are in a relationship with a New Zealand Citizen or Resident. General work visas can be anywhere from 1-5 years in duration.
Conditions to get a work visa if

  • You have a job offer from an NZ employer
  • You’re coming for a particular work-related purpose or event
  • You been studying here and now want to work
  • Your partner's here and you want to join them and work.
Temporary Work Visa

The Temporary Work visa allows skilled workers to come to New Zealand and work for an approved business for up to four years.
You must be sponsored by an approved business. A business can sponsor someone for this visa if they cannot find a New Zealand citizen or permanent resident to do the skilled work.
You can be in or outside New Zealand when you lodge your application.

Family visa

OZREACH immigration consultancy provides an efficient service in handling Family visas. Permanent citizen of New Zealand can sponsor their parents or grandparents to become the permanent citizen. According to this type of family visa, if you sponsor your family then you have to take care of their basic needs from the time they arrive to the country.
How we can apply family visa
Step -1 firstly we have to submit information into online sponsor form.
As a permanent citizen of New Zealand, you must apply to sponsor your family.
Your parents or grandparents must apply for permanent residence.
NOTE: The application for sponsor and permanent residence should be submitted at the same time. Also, make it a point to submit the application between 90 days of receiving the invite; else the application will be refused.
Benefits of this Visa
Your parents do not have to depend up on temporary visa options to visit you. Because of this option they can save their time and money and also give them the benefits of New Zealand.

For more information call Ozreach Consultants
SYDNEY on 02-8294 4354, 8294 4355